Skip Navigation

Orchard Park Athletics

Orchard Park High School

.

Orchard Park Athletics

Orchard Park High School

Orchard Park Athletics

Orchard Park High School

Previous Next

OP Softball 

The Orchard Park Softball Team repeats as Section VI Champions! 

photo of the OP Softball Team standing at home plate

Walt Stefani 

Walt Stefani, retired OPHS Teacher, and OP Boys volleyball assistant will be inducted into the NYS Volleyball Coaches Hall of Fame.  

Photo of Walt Stefani

 

Swimming Maddie Dolce, John Carroll Freshman Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park Dolce helped the Blue Streaks defeat Ohio Wesleyan for the fifth consecutive time with three first place finishes. Dolce touched first in the 1000 freestyle by over 24 secon 

Photo of Maddie Dolce

Orchard Park Athletics 

A proud tradition and a bright future!  

Orchard Park Logo - Interlocking O and P

His business wasn't real. But when teachers at Orchard Park High School started telling him that they would subscribe to a service like that, he decided to make the business a reality. “Have you seen the documentary ‘Food Inc.?’ ” Cymerman asked ...

Read More

After graduating from Orchard Park High School, Mr. Wessel earned a bachelor's degree in civil engineering from the University of Detroit in 1966. His college years were the only period that he lived outside Orchard Park, his daughter said. Mr. Wessel and ...

Read More

Jones (Maple Grove) 12-9, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6. High Jump Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster ...

Read More

Jones (Maple Grove) 12-9, Max Bowden (Starpoint) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6. High Jump Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster ...

Read More

Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6. High Jump Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-6, John Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 6-2.75, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Nick Coburn (Kenmore ...

Read More

Chase Stevenson (Southwestern) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-6. High Jump Cameron Barmore (Cly/Sher/Pan) 6-7, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-7, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-6, John Swabik (Cly-Sher-Pan) 6-2.75, Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Nick Coburn (Kenmore ...

Read More

Jones (Maple Grove) 12-6, Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-0, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 12-0, Tommy Mazgaj (Starpoint) 12-0, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 12-0. High Jump Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-6, Grant Moore ...

Read More

Jones (Maple Grove) 12-6, Zach Nyhart (Hamburg) 12-6, Liam Doyle (Hamburg) 12-6, Rivera (Orchard Park) 12-0, Justin Zimmerman (East Aurora) 12-0, Tommy Mazgaj (Starpoint) 12-0, Jacob Argo (Starpoint) 12-0. High Jump Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-6, Grant Moore ...

Read More

Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11-0. High Jump Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-0, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-0, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 5-10, Crist (Maple Grove) 5-9. Shot Put John Surdej (Lancaster) 57-9, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s ...

Read More

Nino Rivera (Orchard Park) 11-0. High Jump Grant Moore (Jamestown) 6-2, Kaminski (Cheektowaga) 6-0, Aiden Zerkowski (Lancaster) 6-0, Nathan Lang (Starpoint) 5-10, Crist (Maple Grove) 5-9. Shot Put John Surdej (Lancaster) 57-9, Tyler Doty (St. Joe’s ...

Read More
https://orchardparkathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement